University Relay ’19 Chocolate Walk

                      Chocolate Walk 2019
Race # Name Club Laps estimated time actual time difference Place
115 Geoff Iremonger Trentham 2 44:15 44:59 0:44
2 Dave Moore Hutt 2 54:00 52:36 1:24
3 Liam Dunlop-Brown Mana 1 19:50 23:16 3:26
102 Peter Baillie Scottish 2 40:40 40:21 0:19
4 Rachel Kennedy Scottish 2 58:24 60:12 1:48
6 John Hines Scottish 2 50:40 51:09 0:29
7 Petra du Toit Scottish 2 59:40 54:40 5:00
8 Paula Binkhorst Olympic 2 51:00 51:15 0:15 1st Woman
501 Sarah du Toit Trentham 1 23:31 22:36 0:55
10 Ian Morton Scottish 2 41:00 41:58 0:58
106 Sean Luke Scottish 2 36:32 37:46 1:14
12 John Leonard Scottish 2 42:00 43:12 1:12
470 Ray Marten Scottish 2 48:10 47:39 0:31
107 Terri Grimmett Scottish 2 40:44 42:09 1:25
111 Clive Mcgovern Trentham 2 36:34 37:50 1:16
16 Daniel du Toit Trentham 2 27:52 28:00 0:08 1st Man
13 Mike Rowe-Penny Masterton 2 36:36 36:49 0:13
105 Bob Gardner Scottish 2 46:30 44:48 1:42
19 Marian Jowett Scottish 2 53:10 51:27 1:43
20 Warren Jowett Trentham 2 44:00 44:56 0:56
21 Joe Antcliff Trentham 2 39:30 40:52 1:22
22 Jon Roskvist Trentham 2 41:10 40:37 0:33

University Relay ’19 U16 Race

University Relay 2019
Boys and Girls under 16 years
Hutt Valley HV
Kapiti Kap
Karori Kar
Olympic Oly
Scottish Scot
Trentham Tren
Wainui Wai
Wellington Wgtn
Place Name Boy/Girl (B/G) Club Time
1 Josh Jordan 1st boy Tren 7:27
2 Tom Poland 2nd boy Tren 8:11
3 Hannah Hoffman 1st girl Wai 8:26
4 Logan Graham 3rd boy Olympic 8:28
5 Ilaria Stefanidis 2nd girl Wgtn 8:46
6 Emily Barr 3rd girl Tren 8:51
7 Kiara Flutey G Tren 9:55
8 Autumn Bradley G Tren 10:15
9 Lilly Trompettor G HV 10:20

University Relay ’19 U14 Race

University Relay 2019
Boys and Girls under 14 years
Hutt Valley HV
Kapiti Kap
Karori Kar
Olympic Oly
Scottish Scot
Trentham Tren
Wainui Wai
Wellington Wgtn
Place Name Boy/Girl (B/G) Club Time
1 Luca Evett 1st boy Wgtn 7:13
2 Max Poland 2nd boy Tren 7:24
3 Jag Willers 3rd boy Wgtn 7:30
4 Callum Wos B Tren 7:45
5 Garbielle Healey 1st girl Wgtn 7:59
6 Jessica Mckenzie 2nd girl HV 8:05
7 Pheobe Gray 3rd girl Wgtn 8:07
8 Scarlett Anderson G Wgtn 8:13
9 Poppy Rae G Kap 8:14
10 Jonathon Green B HV 8:19
11 Maria Revelant G Wgtn 8:28
12 Ashton Tiechens B HV 8:33
13 Lulu Davies G Wgtn 8:33
14 Emalise Alding G HV 8:39
15 Macintyre Stevens B Scot 8:39
16 Eli Ikurere B Oly 8:47
17 Rosa Vandermolen G Wgtn 8:47
18 Harrison Kowelezyk B HV 8:54
19 Aidan Jackson B HV 8:54
20 Lilly Davies G Wgtn 8:58
21 Arnika Lahood G Wai 9:06
22 Cormack Chesney B Wgtn 9:12
23 Holly James G Wgtn 9:14
24 Lucy Houlihan G Wai 10:08
25 Tait Keller B Scot 10:39
26 Matthew Jones B Tren 11:14

University Relay ’19 U12 Race

University Relay 2019
Boys and Girls under 12 years
Hutt Valley HV
Kapiti Kap
Karori Kar
Olympic Oly
Scottish Scot
Trentham Tren
Wainui Wai
Wellington Wgtn
Place Name Boy/Girl (B/G) Club Time
1 Max Tebbutt 1st boy Tren 7:31
2 George Gray 2nd boy Wgtn 7:36
3 Eva Green 1st girl HV 7:51
4 Jack Robinson 3rd boy Oly 8:08
5 Thomas Prichard B HV 8:10
6 Ollie Holland B Wgtn 8:13
7 Blake Miscall B HV 8:15
8 Taine Flutey B Tren 8:26
9 Greta Abbott 2nd girl Oly 8:35
10 Madi Wos 3rd girl Tren 8:36
11 Zak Kimmins B Oly 8:52
12 Summer Stephens G Kap 8:54
13 Elliot Barr B Tren 8:56
14 Cole Gwerder B HV 9:01
15 Bella Sheridan G Oly 9:04
16 Katie Jordan G Tren 9:07
17 Stanley Campbell B HV 9:10
18 Caleb Rice B Tren 9:12
19 Dani Starr G Wgtn 9:26
20 Issy De Hair G Oly 9:28
21 Jane Doyle G HV 9:34
22 Ollie Bage B Tren 9:35
23 Mannaki Anderson B TB 9:36
24 Gwen McGrath G HV 9:45
25 Nymk 9:47
26 Savannah Allen G Tren 9:58
27 Luke Hayes B Wai 10:03
28 Arabella Joyce G Wai 10:11
29 Shaun Roberson B Oly 10:11
30 Joseph du Toit B Tren 10:13
31 Lana McGhie G Oly 10:22
32 Bailey Rollo B HV 10:23
33 Felicity Gould G Oly 10:26
34 Scarlet Macphee G Scot 10:44
35 Katya Cameron Bennett G Kap 13:15

University Relay ’19 U10 Race

University Relay 2019
Boys and Girls under 10 years
Hutt Valley HV
Kapiti Kap
Karori Kar
Olympic Oly
Scottish Scot
Trentham Tren
Wainui Wai
Wellington Wgtn
Place Name Boy/Girl (B/G) Club Time
1 Cam Starr 1st boy Wgtn 4:46
2 Jacob Rice 2nd boy Tren 4:49
3 Alex Lister 3rd boy Tren 4:57
4 Charlie Bazley B Kap 5:00
5 Jasmine Pohvilainen 1st girl Onslow 5:07
6 Zoe Hilton 2nd girl Tren 5:09
7 Finegan Nelson B HV 5:09
8 Archie Macphee B Scot 5:10
9 Matthew Meiklejohn B Tren 5:28
10 Micah Berendsen B Tren 5:29
11 Edward Murphy B Wgtn 5:33
12 Anna Green 3rd girl HV 5:39
13 Sam Cleland B Scot 5:42
14 McKenzie Gwerder G HV 5:45
15 Penny Houlihan G Wai 5:46
16 Ruby Flutey G Tren 6:14
17 Lola Watson G Tren 6:29
18 Julius Kane B Onslow 6:34
19 Salem Skilton B Oly 6:37
20 Lily Jordan G Tren 6:40
21 Stephania Butler G HV 6:40
22 Koko Imazu G HV 6:43
23 Angus Corbett B Oly 6:51
24 Noah Hayes B Wai 6:54
25 Harrison Basely B Kap 6:57
26 Scarlett Lister G Tren 8:23
27 Ariella Lahood G Wai 8:34

University Relay ’19 Senior Results

University Relays 2019 – Final Results
Junior Women
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Wellington (W6) 61.54
Kirstie Rae 14.18 14.18 1
Esther Kozniak 30.22 16.04 11
Maali Kylie Ford 46.15 15.53 9
Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan 61.54 15.39     5 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Wellington (W7) 62.57
Maia Wilkinson 15.06 15.06 2
Anna Bassett 31.23 16.17 16
Edie Kozyniak 47.21 15.58 10
Saskia Cosgrove Drayton 62.57 15.36 4
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Olympic (O25) 63.52
Jessica Hughes 16.11 16.11 14
Emma Douglas 31.57 15.46     7 =
Ava Sutherland 47.43 15.46     7 =
Lucy Jurke 63.52 16.09 12
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Wellington (W9) 66.15
Eliza Squire 15.35 15.35 3
Sarah Hay 31.45 16.10 13
Phoebe Squire 48.39 16.54 21
Hannah Evette 66.15 17.36 26
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Hutt Valley (H9) 66.46
Hannah Gordon 16.32 16.32 17
Jayme Maxwell 32.44 16.12 15
Nina Simmons 50.10 17.26 25
Hannah Stegenwallner 66.46 16.36 18
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Wellington (W8) 67.47
Ruby Barton 16.37 16.37 19
Catrin Dawson 32.16 15.39     5 =
McKenzie Morgan 49.31 17.15 24
Caitlin Bassett 67.47 18.16 30
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Olympic (O27) 68.25
Carly Smith 16.44 16.44 20
Maia Holbert 33.40 16.56 22
Olivia Pugh 51.25 17.45 28
Emma Brent 68.25 17.00 23
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
8th: Olympic (O3) 73.20
Annabel Tuck 17.58 17.58 29
Maia Suttie 36.51 18.53 32
Abbie Sutherland 55.41 18.50 31
Sophia Wong 73.20 17.39 27
Junior Men
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Olympic (O28) 53.39
Will Anthony 12.53 12.53 2
Jack Julian 27.10 14.17 9
Liam Wright 41.09 13.59 8
Toby Gaulter 53.39 12.30 1
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Wellington (W20) 53.55
Max Karamanoulis 13.07 13.07 3
Gregor Findlay 26.35 13.28 4
Finbar Chesney 40.04 13.29 5
Callum Hancock 53.55 13.51 7
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Olympic (O21) 62.10
Oscar Crowe 14.48 14.48 10
Spencer Cameron 31.17 16.29     24 =
Noah Abbott 46.29 15.12 12
Jame Wembridge 62.10 15.41 18
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Wellington (W21) 62.55
Jack Paine 13.35 13.35 6
Mason Waterworth 29.00 15.25 14
Akash Marks 46.18 17.18 33
Jack Waterworth 62.55 16.37 27
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Olympic (O29) 63.36
Connor Elsworth 15.33 15.33 15
Max Doherty 31.34 16.01 20
Nathan Butchard 47.36 16.02 21
Jacob Kilmister 63.36 16.00 19
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Hutt Valley (H6) 64.23
Nathaniel Graham 15.19 15.19 13
Oscar Strickland 31.55 16.36 26
Nicholas Green 48.47 16.52 29
Josh Allen 64.23 15.36 16
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Wellington (W22) 65.02
Reuben Beard 15.03 15.03 11
Conor Chesney 30.41 15.38 17
Aiden Chesney 48.01 17.20 34
Jaiden Kesry 65.02 17.01 31
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
8th: Olympic (O13) 67.23
Declan Street 16.27 16.27 23
Connor Kemp 32.48 16.21 22
Luke McNair-Robertson 50.12 17.24 35
Max Doherty 67.23 17.11 32
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
9th: Olympic (O19) 70.23
Dane Atmore-Jones 16.29 16.29     24 =
Jack Edmonds 33.08 16.39 28
Ryan McKay 52.46 19.38 43
Blair Atmore-Jones 70.23 17.37 37
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
10th: Kapiti (K9) 71.51
Otis Blake 18.10 18.10 40
Jack Blake 36.05 17.55 39
Finlay Bland 54.21 18.16 41
James Spencer 71.51 17.30 36
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
11th: Hutt Valley (H4) 73.13
Anton Wilson 18.36 18.36 42
AJ Prichard 35.29 16.53 30
Tyler Rollo 53.13 17.44 38
Harry Campbell 73.13 20.00 44
Open Women
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Wellington (W1) 60.55
Andrea Peat 15.53 15.53 6
Melissa Black 31.00 15.07 2
Sarah Drought 46.38 15.38 4
Maiya Christini 60.55 14.17 1
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Olympic (O30) 70.11
Millie Jenkins 16.58 16.58 8
Charlotte Jenkins 35.05 18.07 13
Olivia Hendry 52.11 17.06 9
Jessica Hughes 70.11 18.00 12
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Kapiti (K5) 72.10
Jaye Williams 17.07 17.07     10 =
Erin McKevitt 35.21 18.14     15 =
Naomi Hough 55.03 19.42 23
Lucy Lawlor 72.10 17.07     10 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Scottish (S6) 73.09
Amanda Broughton 15.36 15.36 3
Danielle Trewoon 35.04 19.28 20
Holly Barclay 54.12 19.08 19
Emma Sturmfels 73.09 18.57 18
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Victoria University (V1) 74.10
Anna Campbell 16.44 16.44 7
Cassie Sutherland 34.58 18.14     15 =
Sophie Halliday 55.56 20.58     29 =
Charlotte Carpenter 74.10 18.14     15 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Wellington (W2) 75.32
Miranda Spencer 15.40 15.40 5
Jacinda Ryan 33.49 18.09 14
Onur Oktem 54.34 20.45 27
Sarah Hewton-Malinsi 75.32 20.58     29 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Scottish (S7) 80.07
Anna Breen 20.18 20.18 25
Abigail Durrant 39.49 19.31 21
Gemma Kennedy 60.15 20.26 26
Katie Murphy 80.07 19.52 24
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
8th: Olympic (O22) 95.38
Jess Jenkins 20.51 20.51 28
Lisa Graham 46.59 26.08 31
Ellie Molloy 66.35 19.36 22
Anneke Binkhorst 95.38 29.03 32
Open Men
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Scottish (S1) 51.26
Niam MacDonald 12.36 12.36 2
Harry Burnard 25.58 13.22 12
Seamus Kane 38.57 12.59 5
Daniel Jones 51.26 12.29 1
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Scottish (S2) 53.18
Ben Twyman 13.08 13.08 7
Evan Cooper 26.18 13.10     8 =
Jamie Barnes 39.42 13.24 13
Bert Prendergast 53.18 13.36 15
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Wellington (W10) 53.42
Callum Stewart 13.42 13.42 17
Nathan Tse 26.52 13.10     8 =
Louis Hogan 40.50 13.58 20
Issac Murphy 53.42 12.52 4
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Victoria University (V8) 54.52
Kieron Sexton 13.39 13.39 16
Ryan Hunt 27.44 14.05     23 =
Tommy Boyd 41.31 13.47 18
Dan Hunt 54.52 13.21 11
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Trentham United (T3) 55.38
Thomas Strawbridge 13.15 13.15 10
Finn Molloy 26.47 13.32 14
Brian Garmonsway 39.54 13.07 6
Michael Beaumont 55.38 15.44     41 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Hutt Valley (H11) 58.12
Matt Rogers 14.05 14.05     23 =
Darren Gordon 28.47 14.42     30 =
Anthony Jackson 43.30 14.43 32
Andrew Crosland 58.12 14.42     30 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Scottish (S3) 59.37
Dom Godfrey 14.04 14.04 22
Adam Bedford 29.45 15.41 39
Matt Bonner 45.06 15.21 36
Tom Sawyer 59.37 14.31 26
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
8th: Wellington (W12) 60.10
Julian Baker 14.30 14.30 25
Brad Coleman 31.43 17.13 53
Callum Stewart 46.17 14.34 27
Nathan Tse 60.10 13.53 19
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
9th: Victoria University (V2) 61.11
Will Critchlow 14.50 14.50 33
Thomas Dodds 30.33 15.43 40
Ronan McIlenny 46.03 15.30 37
Stu Engleback 61.11 15.08 34
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
10th: Wellington (W11) 62.07
Hayden Snell 14.36 14.36 28
Shaun Brannigan 29.49 15.13 35
Jared Odom 47.26 17.37 57
Hector Farmer 62.07 14.41 29
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
11th: Scottish (S4) 66.07
Dion Gamperle 16.11 16.11 46
Dan Rukic 33.26 17.15 54
Tom Nearton 50.23 16.57 51
Tim Judge 66.07 15.44     41 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
12th: Olympic (O7) 66.35
Milo McBride 16.43 16.43 50
Rob Gould 33.12 16.29 48
Luke Spindlove 49.12 16.00 44
Jordan Cresswell 66.35 17.23 55
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
13th: Victoria University (V3) 68.18
Tom Crumpton 16.09 16.09 45
Denis McCarthy 31.53 15.44     41 =
Ash Stewart 49.25 17.32 56
Dave Eastgate 68.18 18.53 58
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
14th: Kapiti (K8) 72.02
Ash Hough 15.38 15.38 38
Adam Lawlor 38.21 22.43 59
Declan Murphy 55.03 16.42 49
Ricky Bevan 72.02 16.59 52
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
15th: Victoria University (V4) 74.51
Max Spencer 12.50 12.50 3
Kosta Mills 26.49 13.59 21
Phil Wallace 43.15 16.26 47
John Vickerman 74.51 31.36 60
Masters Women W35
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Scottish (S14) 69.07
Mel Stevens 15.41 15.41 1
Fiona Hayvice 33.19 17.38 8
Carla Denneny 51.14 17.55 11
Lindsay Barwick 69.07 17.53 10
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Olympic (O18) 70.19
Nic Hankinson 17.19 17.19 6
Katie Jenkins 34.13 16.54 3
Tracey Berghan 53.04 18.51 15
Michelle Van Looy 70.19 17.15 5
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Wellington (W3) 70.33
Tamara Winkler 16.28 16.28 2
Sophie Lee 33.49 17.21 7
Carline Thomas 52.31 18.42 13
Sarah Bonoma 70.33 18.02 12
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Kapiti (K6) 75.13
Anna Douglas 16.56 16.56 4
Joanna Jenkins 38.33 21.37 27
Karis Rae 57.25 18.52 16
Hannah Buglass-Devereux 75.13 17.48 9
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Trentham United (T2) 83.26
Kerry Beaumont 18.45 18.45 14
Belinda Walker 37.59 19.14 17
Rachael Watson 61.58 23.59 39
Michell Wos 83.26 21.28 26
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Hutt Valley (H2) 84.08
Anna Melsop 19.54 19.54 18
Marian Goodwin 40.46 20.52 22
Trish Coley 62.52 22.06 31
Vanessa Trompetter 84.08 21.16 25
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Wellington (W5) 86.07
Kristy MacDonald 20.56 20.56 24
Charlotte Shipman 41.14 20.18 19
Shelley Hayes 63.46 22.32     35 =
F Julian 86.07 22.21 34
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
8th: Wellington (W4) 87.04
Onur Oktem 20.21 20.21 20
Nicola Starr 41.16 20.55 23
Teresa Healey 64.45 23.29 37
Jane Leverington 87.04 22.19 33
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
9th: Scottish (S15) 92.25
Marketa Langova 20.37 20.37 21
Della Laird 48.36 27.59 44
Kath Littler 70.38 22.02 30
Karyn McLean 92.25 21.47 28
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
10th: Olympic (O9) 95.45
Liz Anderson 22.07 22.07 32
Alison Speakman 47.44 25.37 41
Ruth Humble 70.16 22.32     35 =
Jean Skilton 95.45 25.29 40
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
11th: Kapiti (K7) 101.01
Jan Maree Brown 101.01 23.51 38
Sandi Cooper 21.56 21.56 29
Jo Humphries 49.16 27.20 42
Janie Evans 77.10 27.54 43
Masters Men M35
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Scottish (S10) 55.01
Steven Day 13.21 13.21 1
Andrew Wharton 26.53 13.32 2
Valentino Hernandez 40.57 14.04     6 =
Jerome Edwards 55.01 14.04     6 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Wellington (W14) 57.18
Richard Swan 13.56 13.56 4
Dan Clendon 27.47 13.51 3
Brendon Thompson 42.40 14.53 17
Frank Evett 57.18 14.38 13
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Kapiti (K) 59.30
Tom Bland 14.03 14.03 5
Daniel Stone 30.37 16.34 29
Graeme Stevens 45.17 14.40 14
Alvire Busa 59.30 14.13 8
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Olympic (O8) 59.37
Joe Fowler 14.29 14.29 11
Trent Corbett 29.32 15.03     18 =
Butch Borlese 45.09 15.37 23
Mike Waterman 59.37 14.28 10
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Wellington (W15) 59.44
Joe Murphy 15.04 15.04 20
Seth Campbell 29.24 14.20 9
John Beale 44.27 15.03     18 =
James Waite 59.44 15.17 21
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Scottish (S13) 61.30
Geoff Ferry 14.42 14.42 15
Simon Keller 29.12 14.30 12
Alex Kay 46.39 17.27 37
Paul Barwick 61.30 14.51 16
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Wellington (W16) 63.39
Brent Healy 15.41 15.41 24
Terry Fraser 31.32 15.51 26
Willie Gunn 47.42 16.10 28
Nick Perry 63.39 15.57 27
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
8th: Scottish (S11) 66.56
Gerard Gordon 15.43 15.43 25
Brad Wong 32.33 16.50 31
Patrick Roby 51.22 18.49 43
Andrew Kerr 66.56 15.34 22
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
9th: Scottish (S12) 68.59
Dave Wilson 16.41 16.41 30
Iain Shaw 33.58 17.17 36
Nicholas Bagnall 51.29 17.31 39
Karl Woodhead 68.59 17.30 38
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
10th: Trentham United (T12) 71.13
Chris Watson 16.59 16.59 33
Brian Teasdale 35.13 18.14 41
Carl Berendsen 54.07 18.54     44 =
Paul Rogers 71.13 17.06 34
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
11th: Kapiti (K10) 76.33
Harley Hubbard 17.16 17.16 35
Shaun Blake 35.42 18.26 42
Brendon Shaw 57.21 21.39 53
Daniel Headifen 76.33 19.12 47
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
12th: Olympic (O4) 80.00
Adrian Jurke 16.55 16.55 32
John Abbot 34.29 17.34 40
Michael Binkhorst 56.37 22.08 54
Peter Denman 80.00 23.23 56
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
13th: Trentham United (T6) 80.58
Joe Antcliff 20.44 20.44 51
Matt Poland 39.41 18.57 46
Brett Wilby 62.04 22.23 55
Andrew Smith 80.58 18.54     44 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
14th: Hutt Valley (H14) 82.16
Richard Doyle 20.43 20.43 50
Michael Bulter 41.05 20.22 49
Paul Strickland 61.24 20.19 48
Steve Robertson 82.16 20.52 52
Masters Women W50
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Scottish (S18) 85.02
Lyn Clark 18.54 18.54 1
Helen Willis 39.53 20.59 5
Bev Hodge 61.35 21.42 7
Loretta Desoudy 85.02 23.27 8
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Olympic (O11) 85.17
Tineke Hooft 20.39 20.39 4
Anne van Herch 44.40 24.01 9
Cathryn Wood 65.59 21.19 6
Angela Clarke 85.17 19.18 2
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Scottish (S19) 100.54
Pam Graham 24.31 24.31 10
Claire Jennings 53.44 29.13 12
Andrea Patterson 80.56 27.12 11
Lyn Clark 100.54 19.58 3
Masters Men M50
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Scottish (S16) 59.52
Jim Jones 14.37 14.37 1
Michael Wray 29.39 15.02 2
Peter Stevens 44.42 15.03 3
Grant McLean 59.52 15.10 4
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Olympic (O1) 65.09
Nick Hegan 15.14 15.14 6
Bruce Atmore 31.47 16.33 10
Graeme Moss 48.31 16.44     13 =
Simon Wright 65.09 16.38 11
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Wellington (W17) 66.38
Alastair Kenworthy 17.41 17.41 24
Paul Hewitson 32.52 15.11 5
Murray Peebles 49.54 17.02 16
Ian McFarlane 66.38 16.44     13 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Trentham United (T1) 67.54
David Hood 18.34 18.34 29
Stephen Mair 34.39 16.05 7
Philip Secker 51.45 17.06 17
Kevin Thompson 67.54 16.09 8
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Olympic (O6) 70.27
Craig Walker 16.42 16.42 12
Mark Anderson 34.11 17.29 21
Andrew Kells 51.51 17.40 23
Tony Simmers 70.27 18.36     30 =
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Hutt Valley (H5) 71.24
Paul Newsom 17.20 17.20 20
Bill Trompetter 34.17 16.57 15
Gerard Bourke 52.39 18.22 27
Graeme Burr 71.24 18.45 33
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Scottish (S17) 74.14
Dave Kettles 16.12 16.12 9
Michael Cummins 33.20 17.08 18
Glen Wallis 51.57 18.37 32
Don Stevens 74.14 22.17 43
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
8th: Wellington (W18) 75.11
Bertram Manz 18.23 18.23 28
Gordan Clarke 38.15 19.52 35
Peter Frawley 57.03 18.48 34
Liam Healy 75.11 18.08 26
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
9th: Wellington (W19) 77.56
Paul Forster 17.09 17.09 19
Paul May 35.45 18.36     30 =
Mike Winsborough 57.15 21.30 40
Tony Dawbin 77.56 20.41 38
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
10th: Scottish (S21) 83.00
Bob Stephens 22.26 22.26 44
Marshall Clark 40.30 18.04 25
Jonathon Harper 60.56 20.26 37
Lionel Nunns 83.00 22.04 42
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
11th: Kapiti (K3) 86.15
Grant Ayson 17.36 17.36 22
Mike King 38.44 21.08 39
Terry Morris 61.14 22.30 45
Peter Ellis 86.15 25.01 48
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
12th: Scottish (S20) 89.25
Paul Rodway 19.57 19.57 36
Rupert Watson 44.06 24.09 47
Ian Morton 67.38 23.32 46
Ross Lake 89.25 21.47 41
Composite
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
1st: Trentham United (T10) 77.04
Carolin Schmidt 16.38 16.38 3
Hannah Molloy 34.41 18.03 4
Terry Bedlington 57.38 22.57 15
Randall Tyler 77.04 19.26 8
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
2nd: Wainui (Y1) 81.34
Cameron Forsyth 14.13 14.13 1
Shelley Tietjens 33.32 19.19 7
Jess De Barr 60.37 27.05 25
Stewart Clement 81.34 20.57 11
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
3rd: Wainui (Y2) 82.37
Jesse Carman 16.26 16.26 2
Don McGowan 37.26 21.00 12
Faye Brown 63.23 25.57 24
Alan Carman 82.37 19.14 6
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
4th: Auroa (A1) 90.02
Jim Sutton 23.59 23.59 21
Roger Vincent 45.40 21.41 14
Neon Tang 69.22 23.42 19
Maia Leonard 90.02 20.40 9
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
5th: Scottish (S8) 97.04
Dani Stevens 21.32 21.32 13
Isabel Ross 51.13 29.41 27
Chris Parr 78.26 27.13 26
Fiona Hayvice 97.04 18.38 5
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
6th: Hutt Valley (H1) 97.13
Liz Gibson 23.22 23.22 16
Isobel Franklin 46.58 23.36 18
Keryn Morgan 71.22 24.24 22
Albert Van Veen 97.13 25.51 23
Elapsed Time Lap Time Grade Place
7th: Auroa (A2) 98.22
Isaac Murphy 20.42 20.42 10
Maggie Hitchcock 50.55 30.13 28
Hadley Bond 74.48 23.53 20
Jim Sutton 98.22 23.34 17